Last updated: November 19. 2013 10:33PM - 955 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

PINEVILLE


The following students have been named to the Pineville Elementary School honor roll list. *Denotes principal’s list:


Fourth grade

*Chad Biliter, *Laurel Howard, *Julia Jones, *Nora Messer, *Eden Parks, *Evan Robbins, Dalton Baker, Joey Barlow, Taylor Bingahm, Amaya Brooks, Sara Cox, Leann Evans, Alex Foister, Paige Frye, Tate Jackson, Walker Landrum, Nicholas Mullins and Trevor Short.


Fifth grade

*Alex Cox, *Shane Messer, Trent Brown, Timothy Gambrel, Morgan Goodin, Kiley Jackson, Dani Patterson, Jayden Sizemore, Rylee Smith and Savannah Swedersky.


Sixth grade

*Sarah Elliott, *Reece Foley, *Elayne Fortner, *Lynnsey Greene, *Ann Marie Hayes, *Jenah Helton, *Petyon Keyes, *Samantha Mink, *Hannah Partin, Chesney Brock, Hayden Clark, Jaiden Fergerson, Chelsea Foister, Megan Hoskins, Jason Jones, Faith Long, Tamara Philyaw, Seth Risner, Jacob Taylor, Luke Taylor, Paulina Thompson, Brianna Ulrich, Damon Wilson and Sarah Zachery.


The following students have been named to the Pineville Elementary School perfect attendance list:


Kindergarten

Madison Marcum, Isabeela Mason, Logan Partin, Sean Bennett Pursifull, Keaton Siler and Tate Slone.


First grade

Faith Abner, Madison Asher, Devon Baker, Kamryn Biliter, Evan Coley, Rachel Howard, Aubrey Jones, Joshua Letendre, Tayden Nunn and Olivia Parks.


Second grade

Emily Albertson, Carl Barlow, Kaylee Barlow, Madison Blevins, Brittany Centers, Trevor Cinnamon, Malachi Earle, Shawn Fuston, Hayden Greene, Jonathan Gambrel Connor Gregory, Issac Lambert, Laura Beth Mills, Zeveran Rice, Paton Rice, Lauren Paritn and Selena Letendre.


Third grade

Amber Centers, Mitchell Collins Hallee Jones, Zach Mills, Peyton Slone and Kaitlin Smith.


Fourth grade

Dalton Baker, Cassie Barker, Joey Barlow, Emily Brock, Hunter Brock, Sara Cox, Alex Foister, Paige Frye, Luke Fuson, Eithen Greene, Jacob Jackson, Aaliyah Letendre, Harrison McHargue, Nicholass Mullins, Eden Parks, Evan Robbins, Lindsey Simpson, Vian Steele, Kenny Taylor, Caleb Wilder, Madison Wilder and Anna Woods.


Fifth grade

Brandon Barker, Kirsten Barlow, Ethan Gambrel, Merisha Mason, Shane Messer, Cassidy Mosely, Destiny Thompson and Samantha Ulrich.


Sixth grade

Chesney Brock, Derrick Brock, Elayne Fortner, Ann Marie Hayes, Jenah Helton, Peyton Keyes, Casey McGeorge, Hailey Mullins, Corey Rice, Lauren Sutton, Jacob Taylor, Luke Taylor, Kristina Williams, Sarah Zachery.


FRAKES


The following students have been named to the Frakes School Center honor roll for the first six weeks. *Denotes principal’s list:


First grade

*Lukas Brown, *Jada Jackson, *Abbigail Mason, *Abbi Middleton, *Morgan Tipton , Nicolas Black, Logan Cupp, Loretta Jackson, Melanie Jackson, Brooklyn Owens, Allie Partin, Akyssa Partin, Julien Phipps and Landen Powers.


Second grade

*Kaitlyn Green, *Shelton Jones, *Ethan Scott, *Bailey Wilson, Conner Bogucki, Nathan Collier, Kanler Frasure, Zachery Henderson, Caleb Hurst, Jayla Hurst, Hunter Lasley, Jailin Phipps, Chase Powers, Adena Schwartz, Gabriella Stanaford, Baleigh Thacker, Nasir Wilson and Milka Woodring.


Third grade

*Autumn Brock, *Chesney Blackburn, *Wiley Jones, *Emma Neal, *Madyson Partin, Kendra Hollingsworth, Abigale Jackson, Rickie Jeffries, Charlie Jones, Zakery Lay, Hayden Maiden, Nathan Mills, Kayla Smith, Samuel Thacker and Johanan Woodring .


Fourth grade

*Jenna Bogucki, Shane Collier, Ashley Hurst, Amber Lee, Heaven Maiden, Jayden Partin and McKenzie Powers.


Fifth grade

*Dylan Hoskins, Kierstyn Baker, Mckenzie Boatright and William Miracle.


Sixth grade

Aubree Cupp, Austin Hollingsworth, Ramie Reese and Allison Powers.


Seventh grade

Gage Thacker


Eighth grade

*Hannah Turner, Ashley Bray, Ethan Murray and Katie Thacker.


The following students have been named to the Frakes School Center perfect attendance list for the first six weeks:


Kindergarten

Austin Hurst and Charlie Jackson.


First grade

Loretta Jackson, Abbigail Mason, Allie Partin, Alyssa Partin, Ethan Scott and Chase Smith.


Second grade

Lukas Brown, Kaitlyn Green, Caleb Hurst, Shelton Jones, Chase Powers, Jailin Phipps, Baleigh Thacker, Bailey Wilson, Nasir Wilson and Milka Woodring.


Third grade

Kendra Hollingsworth, Charlie Jones, Wiley Jones, Madyson Partin, Samuel Thacker and Johanan Woodring.


Fourth grade

Colin Dyke, Raylae Hatfield, Heaven Maiden, Alex Partin, Brianna Partin, Alex Perkins, Caden Phipps and Mackenzie Powers.


Fifth grade

Mckenzie Boatright, Keean Fuson, Cameron Gibson, Nick Logan, Tamika Mathis, Logan Miracle, William Miracle and William Partin.


Sixth grade

Kristian Daniels, Austin Fuson, Austin Hollingsworth and Allison Powers.


Seventh grade

William Miracle, Cierra Phipps and Gage Thacker.


Eighth grade

Thomas Isgett, Ashton Miracle, Ethan Murray, Katie Thacker and Hannah Turner.


YELLOW CREEK


The following students have been named to the Yellow Creek School Center perfect attendance list for the first six weeks:


Kindergarten

Brooklyn Anderson, Olivia Cosby, Abigail Fodor, Leland Green, Makayla Houshel, Dillow Houston, Nathaniel Inman, Cameron Kinkade, Jasmine Laws, Kevin Laws, Kaleigh Lawson, Kyle Mosley, Olivia Osborne, Justin Scott, Joshua Shackleford and Johnathan Tapp.


First grade

Hayden Anderson, Blake Barnett, Allyssa Burchfield, Samantha Davis, Savannah Davis, Jacob Day, Autumn Drummonds, Kenna Gambrel, Brittany Laws, David Lee, Courtney Lowe, Kylie Middleton, Emilee Money, Gwen Neal, Leo Norris, Alyssa Osborne, Kylie Poore, Kelcy Reese Holland Russell, Malachi Smith, Destinie Upton, Christian Vanover, Parker Veach, Matthew Wallace, Kaila Whitehead and Mckinsey Wren.


Second grade

Riley Allen, Christopher Anderson, Sierra Asher, Eli Barnett, Nathan Bays, Haden Blakley, Joshua Buttery, Jeffrey Fuson, Kaitlyn Givens, John Heath, Chloe Hendrickson, Holdon Hood, Raelianah Hounshel, Ethan Johnson, Lyndee King, Mary Laws, Samuel Mason, Addison Nelson, Lillian Orick, Kiersten Phipps, Joshua Reese, Cadence Seigler, Skylar Shiver, Timothy Smith, Brea Stewart, Desirae Upton, Rheagan Warren, Skyler Warren and Olivia Wilson.


Third grade

Caidden Adkins, Jeremiah Asher, Eli Baker, Jordan Burns, Noah Buttery, Joshua Cody, Hayden Day, Mikayla Ealy, Rylee Foster, Bronson Goins, David Gray, Chase Gregory, Destiny Gregory, Gretchen Hawk, Madison Jones, Logan Kinkade, Jason Marcum, Jacob Murrell, Gabriel Powers, Chase Rodgers, Gabriel Schooler, Colton Scott, Kaylynn Simpson, Samantha Turner, Tyler Wallace, Alyssa West and Nathan Wilder.


Fourth grade

Nevaeh Billing, Hannah Bowen, Kaitlyn Bray, Mackenzie Brock, Jacob Daniels, Kaylee Davis, Victoria Davis, Anna Evans, Kiley Gambrel, Kallie Hatfield, Annabelle Hunter, Hannah Jones, Cody Lawless, Spencer Marcum, Madison, Money, Youssif Nabat, Yassin Nabat, Hunter Parks, Kaitlyn Payne, Emily Prater, Devin Reese, Spencer Wheeler, Robbie Wilder and Gage Wren.


Fifth grade

Keaton Baker, Michael Baker, Brian Banks, Lily Barks, Megan Barton, Claudia Black, Tristan Buttery, Madison Coleman, Isaac Collett, Jasper Daniels, Shaylee Day, Derek Denkins, Lauren Fultz, Selena Hopson, Benjamin Howard, Dalton Hunter, Rosie Johnson, Brian Macias, Danielle Muncy, Ozzy Norris, Austin Patterson, Jacob Posey and Shyan Upton.


Sixth grade

Ceirra Fulton, Hanna Gollahan, Katelyn Langford, Kayleigh Mason, Salena McFarland, Hannah Murrell, Jacob Norton, Jasmine Partin, David Vreeland and Emma Wheeler.


Seventh grade

Alex Andrade, Makaya Baker, Nathaniel Buttery, Jeana Fultz, Jadon Hall, Haley Harris, William Hill, James Leach, Kearsten Lee, Marcus Overton, Peyton Phipps, Tyler Redmond, Chris Roberts, Lexus Rogers, Caroline Russell, Dakota Upton, Brooke Vreeland and Jeremiah Wilder.


Eighth grade

Alexandria Asher, Ben Bowling, Dylan Coleman, Troy Daniels, Brandon Fultz, Emily Gibson, Hunter Jackson, Devin Minor, Mackenzie Morrison, Blake Overbay, Christian Scott, Will Tigue, Cameron Vanover, Ethan Warren and Caleb Wyrick.


All school lists must be submitted by email to: bmoore@civitasmedia.com. Lists can be in a paragraph or single column list form (first name, last name). For more information, call 606-573-4510.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute