School ists

ELLEN MYERS

The following students have been named to the Ellen Myers Primary School perfect attendence list for the first nine weeks of the 2019-2020 school year:

Kindergarten

Djayni Ba, Jenna Bailey, Whitlee Brock, Jocelyn Clagget, Ava Daniels, Sofia Dyer, Aiden Ebeler, Reagan Elmore, Teegun Flowers, Samuel Garside, Rajesh Grant, Kenzleigh Gulley, Brantley Hunter, Kaylynn Medley, Bella Middleton, Carter Nash, Rylan Overton, Sophie Painter, Jaylyn Peters, Bradin Reece, Quinn Rodgers, Ayden Stoner, Isabella Tindell.

First grade

Madison Brown, Noah Ciausu, Addy Gilbert, Ted Gulley, Cadence Johnson, Josie Lawson, Mikey Maiden, Deklin Massengill, Jocelyn Rowe, Brooklyn Smith, Jeffery Tindell

Second grade

Kellan Bolinger, Cooper Brock, Alexandra Chumley, Ameria Ciausu, Neyland Cosby, Mia Daniels, Ava Elmore, Norman Grant, Austen Greenwood, Brileigh Hale, Alexis Hall, Wyatt Lester, Liam Miracle, Brantley Reed, Hannah Reed, Journey Scott, Logan Sharp, Jordyn Snodgrass, Jaydan Stevens, Ava Underwood, Alexis Welch.

Third grade

Jordyn Bailey, Nevaeh Bailey, Isabella Bush, Blakleigh Chittum, Callee Cobb, Lukus Coleman, Braylee Collins, Kinley Collins, Natalie Evans, Jaxon Fisher, Callie Fugate, Noah Fultz, Ava Fuson, Ryan Garside, Olivia Gulley, Evan Johnston, Brogan Mace, Zoey Miracle, Kerlissa Moore, Colson Nash, Liam Niday, Gracie Powell, Jaelyn Powers, Kaitlin Simpson, Kaylen Whited, Brooklyn Wilder.

Fourth grade

Preston Adams, Alex Booth, Jeremiah Cavazos, Aubree Collett, Will Compton, Natalee Davis, Jessalyn Ervin, Blaine Gibson, Annabelle Gilbert, Peyton Graves, Jonah Howard, Jackson Napier, James Polly, Douglas Raney, Wyatt Rutherford, Jack Scott, Adison Smith, Bryson Sparks.

The following students have been named to the Ellen Myers Primary School principal’s list for the first nine weeks of the 2019-2020 school year:

First grade

LilyAnn Brown, Norris Cadle, Khloe Carter, Easton Chittum, CJ Cunha, Brinkley Davis, Colton Ellis, Chase English, Mason Fortner, Jackson Greer, Ted Gulley, Rayleigh Gustafuson, Brayden Harrell, Ella Johnston, Josie Lawson, Braycen Miracle, Raylynn Phelps, Will Pritchard, Jocelyn Rowe, Gracie Skidmore, Zander Smith, Jeffery Tindell, Lillian Warren.

Second grade

McKenzie Acosta, Carson Brooks, Addison Burkhart, Madden Butler, Ameria Ciausu, Ava Cooper, Ava Elmore, Alyana Giles, Austen Greenwood, Alexis Hall, Landon Hensley, Rylee Lynch, Riley Marsee, Zoee Millner, Kiyah Orr, Mateo Perdomo, Brantley Reed, Hannah Reed, Mack Robinson, Journey Scott, Logan Sharp, Gracie Vance, Abhinav Verma.

Third grade

Jordyn Bailey, Nate Bain, Sully Brock, Parker Cohelia, Braylee Collins, Millie Collins, Brigham Cosgriff, Ava Fuson, Ryan Garside, Bryson Green, Evan Johnston, Brodie Lee, Brogan Mace, Lilah McLain, Destiny Money, Kerlissa Moore, Colson Nash, Liam Niday, Jaelyn Powers, McKenna Smith, Riley Smith, Eli Sweet, Brooklyn Wilder

Fourth grade

Hannah Barton, Kadie Bingham, Alex Booth, Emmitt Butler, Mya Cole, Aubree Collett, Will Compton, Kainan Daniels, Tristan Gibbons, Annabelle Gilbert, Aiden Hall, Angel Hinkle, Connor Hurst, Sydney Lynch, Harper Pace, James Polly, Harper Pressnell, Jack Scott, Adison Smith, Jacob Tinnel, Patrick Tuttle, Trinity Wagner.

The following students have been named to the Ellen Myers Primary School honor roll list for the first nine weeks of the 2019-2020 school year:

First grade

Colton Barton, Hannah Booth, Sebastian Brandt, Noah Ciausu, Aubrey Coots, Casey Craig, CJ Davis, Danielle DiGregorio, Addy Gilbert, Ahbrea Hampton, Gavin Harris, Neybin Martinez, Neyland McDaniel, Deklin Massengill, Roxy Middleton, Addyson Parkey, Dayliam Parkey, Amelia Prater, Abbie Teague.

Second grade

Kellan Bolinger, Zackery Bowen, Cooper Brock, Isabella Cavazos, Alexandra Chumley, Tahlor Cobb, Neyland Cosby, Mia Daniels, Ava Fultz, Emmett Fuson, Norman Grant, Isaac Hagerman, Brileigh Hale, Jackson Johnston, Abby Lawson, Wyatt Lester, Lexi May, Liam Miracle, Julilia Murphy, Lucas Mynatt, Cameron Norris, Emily Peters, Trinitie Smith, Jordyn Snodgrass, Alexis Welch, Khloe Woods.

Third grade

Brayden Brock, Isabella Bush, Hudson Cadle, Abel Caldwell, Jaxon Fisher, Callie Fugate, Olivia Gulley, Khloe Howard, Brodie Lee, Kaitlin Simpson, Allura Sivar, Hunter Williams.

Fourth grade

Luke Beeler, Cameron Burchett, Jeremiah Cavazos, Natalee Davis, Matthew Dean, Nickalos Ervin, Madison Galland, Blaine Gibson, Tucker Hartman, Alyssa Houston, Jayden Johnston, Maddie Lowe, Jackson Napier, Wyatt Rutherford, Bryson Sparks, Evan Webb, Jacob Webb.

H.Y. LIVESAY

The following students have been named to the H.Y. Livesay all A’s honor roll list for the first nine weeks of the 2019-2020 school year:

Fifth grade

Emily Bradburn, Payton Brunsma, Neil Bunch, Grayson Cook, Jameson, Cosgriff, Maya Fisher, Ally Fortner, Leevi Goins, Izzy Helton, Benson Hensley, Parker Hensley, Layton Hinckley, Addison Hurley, Madison Johnson, Reagan Miles, Ashlynn Miracle, Chloe Sharp, Levi Williamson.

Sixth grade

Abigail Booth, Kylee Centers, Monse Cristobal, Faith Daniels, Raylen Ellison, Maddie Fultz, Katie Lawson, Carmen Lee, Jenna Yonts.

Seventh grade

Tyler Anderson, Lacey Gulley, Matthew Johnson, Eli Russell, Shashi Verma, Madison Wheatley.

Eighth grade

Ben Cosgriff, Rylie Ditty, Halie Price, Alisha Snodgrass.

The following students have been named to the H.Y. Livesay all A’s/B’s honor roll list for the first nine weeks of the 2019-2020 school year:

Fifth grade

Thomas Allen, Fatima Ba, Grace Carnes, Kole Carter, Izaiah Cavazos, Jacob Claggett, Keaton Clawson, Emma Fultz, Cole Honeycutt, Te’Varion Jones, Lane Lee, Camden Marks, Payton Napier, Abigail Peters, Eli Reed, Issac Slusher, Jakob Smith, MaKayla Wight.

Sixth grade

Jayla Bailey, Riley Bain, Alyssa Bruce, Amberlynn Bundy, Nevaeh Collins, Molly Cooper, Jaylee Hayes, Brinkley Hollin, Jake Johnson, Jaelyn Jones, Karissa Lowe, Jenna Middleton, Lily Pendleton, Alyssa Smith, Jonathan Wilder, Jolie Wilson.

Seventh grade

Hayden Beeler, Carson Gage, Bella Gidens, Kristen Goins, Callie Hoskins, Matthew McCorkel, Gavin Miles, Gavin Owens, Riley Owens, Eli Patterson, Nathan Peterson, Kiana Ramsey, Ashlyn Roberts, Pierce Taylor, Levi Thompson, Hannah Treadaway, Reagan Warwick, December Woody.

Eighth grade

Lane Bunch, Muriel Cristobal, Hayden Gilbert, Peyton Hartman, Bryson Hensley, Hyrum Hinckley, Josh Howard, Ava Kerns, AJ Lefevers, Breanna Mason, Lily Napier, Gracie Nash, Cameron North, Baylee Osborne, Ally Patterson, Ethan Powell, Maddie Sellars, Alex Snodgrass, Alana Stallworth, Meagan Wilder, Luke Williamson, Noah Yonts.